Liljulie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
8
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
20
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43