Lind's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
24
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
25
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50