LindsayB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
16
X2
2003 — a.k.a. X2: X-Men United, in 5 top lists Check