Lisapart's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Patriot
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Marley & Me
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
20
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Top Gun
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
26
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
29
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
30
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
34
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
35
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
37
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
38
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
43
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
44
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
46
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
50
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
51
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check