Liyirna's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
5
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
7
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
15
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
22
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
25
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
26
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
27
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
28
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
31
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
32
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
34
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
36
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 471