Ljusbus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Lonesome Dove
1989, in 1 top list Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Bei qing cheng shi
1989 — a.k.a. A City of Sadness, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
21
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 196