Lmddawson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Chronicle
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
10
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
13
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
15
De rouille et d'os
2012 — a.k.a. Rust and Bone, in 1 top list Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Smashed
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
25
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
27
Weekend
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
28
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
29
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
32
What Maisie Knew
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
34
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
35
Don Jon
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
37
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
38
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check