Locovoco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Narayama bushikô
1958 — a.k.a. The Ballad of Narayama, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Killer's Kiss
1955, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Kiss the Blood Off My Hands
1948, in 1 top list Check -
4
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Red House
1947, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Random Harvest
1942, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Scrooge
1951 — a.k.a. A Christmas Carol, in 4 top lists Check -
9
No Way Out
1950, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Scene of the Crime
1949, in 1 top list Check -
11
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Ruggles of Red Gap
1935, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Give Us This Day
1949, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Johnny Belinda
1948, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Dom za vesanje
1988 — a.k.a. Time of the Gypsies, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Dead of Night
1945, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Le quai des brumes
1938 — a.k.a. Port of Shadows, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Fallen Idol
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Daisy Kenyon
1947, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Hangmen Also Die!
1943, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Attack
1956, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Beat the Devil
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
23
No Man of Her Own
1950, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Cry Vengeance
1954, in 1 top list Check -
25
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46