Longomontanus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
11
FLCL
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Mind Game
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Particle Fever
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Porky in Wackyland
1938, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42