Lotusland's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Deep Valley
1947, in 1 top list Check -
2
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Feed the Kitty
1952, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Intruder in the Dust
1949, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
True Stories
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Billy Liar
1963, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Raw Deal
1948, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Posh Nosh
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Deep Blue Sea
2011, in 1 top list Check -
18
Boxing Helena
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Life During Wartime
2009, in 1 top list Check -
20
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
21
35 rhums
2008 — a.k.a. 35 Shots of Rum, in 4 top lists Check -
22
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux
1962 — a.k.a. Vivre Sa Vie, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Carnival of Souls
1962, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Le petit soldat
1963 — a.k.a. The Little Soldier, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 225