Luke Armstrong's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Shoah
1985, in 18 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Meet John Doe
1941, in 3 top lists Check