LWhite54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
12
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
16
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Bad Day at Black Rock
1955, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Tian xia di yi quan
1972 — a.k.a. Five Fingers of Death, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Winchester '73
1950, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Shane
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Support Your Local Sheriff!
1969, in 1 top list Check -
25
Lonesome Dove
1989, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 275