Maaltijdsalade's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Coming to America
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
25
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56