MachineHead's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
8
Thor
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Psych
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Dark Shadows
2012, in 1 top list Check -
15
Austin Powers in Goldmember
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
22
The Batman
2022, in 3 top lists Check