Mackmannen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 97