Mad Steve's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
2
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Café de flore
2011 — a.k.a. Café de Flore, in 1 top list Check -
7
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
22
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 122