Magtner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Knocked Up
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Cinderella Man
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
1993, in 1 top list Check -
17
Pineapple Express
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Kung fu
2004 — a.k.a. Kung Fu Hustle, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check