Makmerfi2's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages
1916, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
19
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
23
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91