MalDeMer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
25
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 172