MamaDank's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
2
The Outlaw Josey Wales
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Babe
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
9
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check