MandrewV's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
8
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Gates of Heaven
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
12
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Joe Versus the Volcano
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Walkabout
1971, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
19
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
1971, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67