Manganschwarz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Avengers: Endgame
2019, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Avengers: Infinity War
2018, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 153