Manlio's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
2
La terra trema
1948 — a.k.a. The Earth Trembles, in 11 top lists Check -
3
I pugni in tasca
1965 — a.k.a. Fists in the Pocket, in 9 top lists Check -
4
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Mat i syn
1997 — a.k.a. Mother and Son, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Night Moves
1975, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Night of the Demon
1957 — a.k.a. Curse of the Demon, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Haunting
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Man of Aran
1934, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Bu san
2003 — a.k.a. Goodbye, Dragon Inn, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Serpent and the Rainbow
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Citizenfour
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Cosmopolis
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Paranoid Park
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Paura nella città dei morti viventi
1980 — a.k.a. City of the Living Dead, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
20
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
22
La peur, petit chasseur
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
23
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48