Marbeed's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60