Marcelp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Dracula
1931, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Die Hard 2
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
The Return of the Living Dead
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Last Man on Earth
1964 — a.k.a. Naked Terror, in 1 top list Check -
23
Day of the Dead
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Toxic Avenger
1984, in 4 top lists Check