Marcissus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Somewhere
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
12
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Shotgun Stories
2007, in 1 top list Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check