Marinamp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Saturday Night Fever
1977, in 13 top lists Check -
2
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Kokuriko-zaka kara
2011 — a.k.a. From Up on Poppy Hill, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Slums of Beverly Hills
1998, in 1 top list Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Diary of a Teenage Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
11
Little Women
2019, in 5 top lists -
12
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
13
10 Things I Hate About You
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
17
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check