Martaracz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
12
The Florida Project
2017, in 5 top lists -
13
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
14
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Pocahontas
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
22
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)
2017, in 0 top lists -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 134