Martin_Castillo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
20
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
26
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 226