Mattias's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
2
About Schmidt
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Arrested Development
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
20
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37