Mattyballgame's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
3
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
5
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
15
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Planes, Trains & Automobiles
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
18
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
23
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56