Mauvdv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jurassic Park III
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
4
El método
2005 — a.k.a. The Method, in 1 top list Check -
5
The Way Back
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Land and Freedom
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
8
La lengua de las mariposas
1999 — a.k.a. Butterfly Tongues, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Un long dimanche de fiançailles
2004 — a.k.a. A Very Long Engagement, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Night Train to Lisbon
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Other Boleyn Girl
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Book Thief
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Last Vegas
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
17
Wadjda
2012, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Girl on a Bicycle
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Et maintenant on va où?
2011 — a.k.a. Where Do We Go Now?, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The International
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Margin Call
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Marina
2013, in 1 top list Check -
25
Begin Again
2013, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 89