Maxwelldeux's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Best in Show
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 204