Mbmassabr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Top Gun
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Last Emperor
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Color of Money
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Scent of a Woman
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
19
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
22
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
24
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Lethal Weapon
1987, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 282