Mclusky84's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
4
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
6
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Bad Day at Black Rock
1955, in 7 top lists Check -
9
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
14
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
16
From Here to Eternity
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
23
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 177