Meanjoeg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check