Megadux's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
3
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
4
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Laitakaupungin valot
2006 — a.k.a. Lights in the Dusk, in 1 top list Check -
9
Wuthering Heights
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Painted Veil
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
14
La Reine Margot
1994 — a.k.a. Queen Margot, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
16
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Lolita
1962, in 11 top lists Check -
20
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Kite Runner
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
25
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 131