Melctda's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Nine
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
29
Beginners
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
30
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
35
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
37
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
50
Laurence Anyways
2012, in 3 top lists Check -
61
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
64
Carol
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
75
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
78
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
115
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
119
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
127
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
139
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
157
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check