Melvelet's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
14
L'année dernière à Marienbad
1961 — a.k.a. Last Year at Marienbad, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Tsuitô no zawameki
1988 — a.k.a. Noisy Requiem, in 1 top list Check -
19
Nattvardsgästerna
1963 — a.k.a. Winter Light, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Chelovek s kino-apparatom
1929 — a.k.a. Man with a Movie Camera, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 208