Mental Moose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Chicken Run
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
17
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check