Mhrass's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
27
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
87
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
101
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
104
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
120
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
139
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
150
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
170
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
252
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
327
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
328
Bird
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
333
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
353
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
362
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
389
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check