Michaeldg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
4
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
5
The Fly
1958, in 4 top lists Check -
6
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
11
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
13
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
23
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 153