Michielbirnie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
6
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
12
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
21
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Invictus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Combien tu m'aimes?
2005 — a.k.a. How Much Do You Love Me?, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61