Milkman Dan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Rock & Rule
1983 — a.k.a. Ring of Power, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Les maîtres du temps
1982 — a.k.a. Time Masters, in 1 top list Check -
5
Enemy Mine
1985, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Spaceballs
1987, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
10
Ladyhawke
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
14
The Flight of Dragons
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check