Miss Z's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
15
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
19
L'arrivée d'un train à La Ciotat
1896 — a.k.a. The Arrival of a Train, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Blancanieves
2012, in 3 top lists Check -
23
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Chaplin
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 75