Mjau's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jojo Rabbit
2019, in 2 top lists -
2
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Bohemian Rhapsody
2018, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Forbidden Zone
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Kongens nei
2016 — a.k.a. The King's Choice, in 1 top list Check -
9
Lone Star
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Un long dimanche de fiançailles
2004 — a.k.a. A Very Long Engagement, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
A Star Is Born
2018, in 6 top lists -
16
Metal Lords
2022, in 0 top lists -
17
L'année dernière à Marienbad
1961 — a.k.a. Last Year at Marienbad, in 23 top lists Check -
18
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the...
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
21
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
22
They Shall Not Grow Old
2018, in 1 top list -
23
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 340