MKS2000's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le dernier métro
1980 — a.k.a. The Last Metro, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Bad and the Beautiful
1952, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Spider Baby or, the Maddest Story Ever Told
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Orphan
2009, in 1 top list Check -
5
Tasogare Seibei
2002 — a.k.a. The Twilight Samurai, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The House on Sorority Row
1982, in 1 top list Check -
7
Dolls
1986, in 1 top list Check -
8
P2
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Always
1989, in 1 top list Check -
10
Next
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Mechanic
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Aquaman
2018, in 2 top lists Check -
13
The Lighthouse
2019, in 3 top lists -
14
I Wake Up Screaming
1941, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Captain Clegg
1962 — a.k.a. Night Creatures, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Dune: Part One
2021 — a.k.a. Dune, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Wolfen
1981, in 1 top list Check -
18
Vampyres
1974 — a.k.a. Blood Hunger, in 1 top list Check -
19
Son of Batman
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
20
A Patch of Blue
1965, in 0 top lists Check