Mkunruh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
3
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
9
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Giulietta degli spiriti
1965 — a.k.a. Juliet of the Spirits, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Hopscotch
1980, in 1 top list Check -
21
3 Women
1977, in 8 top lists Check -
22
House of Games
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Something Wild
1986, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27