MMDan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
26
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
37
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
39
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
50
Rock-A-Doodle
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
66
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
77
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
98
Jûbê ninpûchô
1993 — a.k.a. Ninja Scroll, in 2 top lists Check -
116
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
123
Deddo ribusu
2004 — a.k.a. Dead Leaves, in 2 top lists Check -
124
Flesh+Blood
1985, in 2 top lists Check