MMetzner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
2
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
3
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
17
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
20
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82